393 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
393 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
002512
Owner
LORD SUSAN A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$610,600
Appraisal
$610,600
PID
2456
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$220,100$610,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$220,100$610,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD SUSAN A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUSAN A LORD REVOCABLE TRUST
Address393 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17600/0876
Sale Date09/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LORD SUSAN A TRUSTEE$017600/087609/28/2017
LORD SUSAN$150,0006399/023201/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,121
Replacement Cost: $539,213
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,212 909
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,212 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 157 0
   4,001 2,121

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Land$220,100
Appraised Value$220,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  400.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,400$220,100$499,500
2023$281,200$163,000$444,200
2022$279,900$163,000$442,900
2021$240,500$146,700$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,400$220,100$499,500
2023$281,200$163,000$444,200
2022$279,900$163,000$442,900
2021$240,500$146,700$387,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps