305 BELL MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 BELL MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0092/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
000253
Owner
GRAY CAMERON F/SOFIA H
Assessment
$663,900
Appraisal
$663,900
PID
246
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$225,900$663,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$225,900$663,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY CAMERON F/SOFIA H
Co-Owner
Address305 BELL MARSH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18082/305
Sale Date10/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY CAMERON F/SOFIA H$018082/30510/22/2019
GRAY CAMERON$385,00017115/087010/14/2015
DUCK HAVEN LLC$014884/091906/28/2006
PARENT MARTIN H$02110/015001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $515,331
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,062 797
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 170 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 704 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   4,455 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.13
Frontage
Land$225,900
Appraised Value$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,800$225,900$631,700
2023$405,800$167,300$573,100
2022$379,600$167,300$546,900
2021$317,700$150,500$468,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,800$225,900$631,700
2023$405,800$167,300$573,100
2022$379,600$167,300$546,900
2021$317,700$150,500$468,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps