20 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0053/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
002519
Owner
COOLEY KIM H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$378,700
Appraisal
$378,700
PID
2462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$153,400$378,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$153,400$378,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOLEY KIM H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFRANKLIN R SCOTT TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 191
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7865/0276
Sale Date06/03/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOLEY KIM H TRUSTEE$07865/027606/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,853
Replacement Cost: $331,396
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,021 1,021
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   2,945 1,853

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$153,400
Appraised Value$153,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  110.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$153,400$355,000
2023$201,600$113,600$315,200
2022$188,600$113,600$302,200
2021$157,700$102,300$260,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$153,400$355,000
2023$201,600$113,600$315,200
2022$188,600$113,600$302,200
2021$157,700$102,300$260,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps