373 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
373 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0053/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
002521
Owner
FRANKLIN JEFFREY/RICHARD I
Assessment
$587,200
Appraisal
$587,200
PID
2464
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$508,100$587,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$508,100$587,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN JEFFREY/RICHARD I
Co-Owner
Address117 LONG SANDS RD UNIT 205
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15679/0025
Sale Date07/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANKLIN JEFFREY/RICHARD I$015679/002507/13/2012
FRANKLIN JEFFREY/RICHARD I/LINDA$015216/090104/18/2007
FRANKLIN IRVING/JEFFREY/RICHARD$38,0008117/010404/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $164,803
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeD+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,382 1,382
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 1,480 0
   3,462 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$508,100
Appraised Value$508,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  572.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  140.00 S.F.$4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  320.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  348.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  125.00 S.F.$3,9001
WDK2DECK/GOOD  68.00 S.F.$2,1001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  296.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$432,900$504,700
2023$71,800$357,600$429,400
2022$63,500$357,600$421,100
2021$50,300$282,300$332,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$432,900$504,700
2023$71,800$357,600$429,400
2022$63,500$357,600$421,100
2021$50,300$282,300$332,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps