265 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0139/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002522
Owner
HOUGHTON JEAN E
Assessment
$1,106,500
Appraisal
$1,106,500
PID
2465
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,300$331,200$1,106,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,300$331,200$1,106,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGHTON JEAN E
Co-Owner
Address112 NEEDHAM ST
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$707,500
Book & Page 17735/0369
Sale Date06/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOUGHTON JEAN E$707,50017735/036906/15/2018
CASCIOTTI PHILIP C/LYNETTE M$015795/064012/10/2009
ORIGIN BUILDING LLC$014882/012506/21/2006
CASCIOTTI PHILIP C/LYNETTE C$425,00014849/061705/24/2006
FRANKLIN JEFFREY R$014849/061105/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,233
Replacement Cost: $942,160
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,057 2,057
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 784 392
CRLBSMT CRAWL 610 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 324 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 438 0
PTOPATIO 390 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 663 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 44 0
   6,878 3,233

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$331,200
Appraised Value$331,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$722,900$331,200$1,054,100
2023$662,700$156,800$819,500
2022$670,600$126,500$797,100
2021$565,800$121,000$686,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$722,900$331,200$1,054,100
2023$662,700$156,800$819,500
2022$670,600$126,500$797,100
2021$565,800$121,000$686,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps