14 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
002523
Owner
FRANKLIN LINDA F
Assessment
$684,800
Appraisal
$684,800
PID
2466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$405,000$684,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$405,000$684,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN LINDA F
Co-Owner
Address14 LOBSTER COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16301/0176
Sale Date04/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANKLIN LINDA F$016301/017604/11/2012
FRANKLIN LINDA F$015216/089904/18/2007
FRANKLIN RICHARD/LINDA F$015216/089604/18/2007
FRANKLIN IRVING L/RICHARD/LINDA F$64,0205927/028304/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $395,412
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,422 1,422
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
CRLBSMT CRAWL 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 724 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 48 0
   3,466 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$405,000
Appraised Value$405,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  600.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$405,000$656,500
2023$251,500$288,500$540,000
2022$232,900$232,800$465,700
2021$196,100$222,700$418,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$405,000$656,500
2023$251,500$288,500$540,000
2022$232,900$232,800$465,700
2021$196,100$222,700$418,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps