23 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0006/D / /
Acct#
002525
Owner
NIELSEN JOSEPH A/TERESA J
Assessment
$782,600
Appraisal
$782,600
PID
2468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$390,100$782,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$390,100$782,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELSEN JOSEPH A/TERESA J
Co-Owner
Address23 EUREKA AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19820/66
Sale Date01/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIELSEN JOSEPH A/TERESA J$019820/6601/06/2026
NIELSEN JOSEPH/TERESA$439,90017508/078606/30/2017
PATCH FRANK H SR$015178/018405/25/2007
PATCH CORA E/FRANK H$155,0005805/002408/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $497,760
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 548 192
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 548 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 454 0
   4,174 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$390,100
Appraised Value$390,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,200$390,100$717,300
2023$327,200$264,700$591,900
2022$326,800$227,600$554,400
2021$273,700$204,400$478,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,200$390,100$717,300
2023$327,200$264,700$591,900
2022$326,800$227,600$554,400
2021$273,700$204,400$478,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps