74 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/D / /
Acct#
002531
Owner
FRAPPIER WILLAIM J III/KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$475,900
Appraisal
$475,900
PID
2474
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$207,300$475,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$207,300$475,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAPPIER WILLAIM J III/KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address11 COLE FIELD RD
CAPE ELIZABETH, ME 04107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18557/181
Sale Date02/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRAPPIER WILLAIM J III/KATHLEEN A$018557/18102/11/2021
FRAPPIER JUDITH M$016119/027906/23/2011
FRAPPIER WILLIAM J JR/JUDITH M$014043/098103/30/2004
FRAPPIER JUDITH M/WILLIAM J$55,0002323/011702/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $340,208
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,956 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$207,300
Appraised Value$207,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,600$207,300$447,900
2023$240,600$194,800$435,400
2022$225,300$175,900$401,200
2021$142,900$157,100$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,600$207,300$447,900
2023$240,600$194,800$435,400
2022$225,300$175,900$401,200
2021$142,900$157,100$300,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps