2 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
002533
Owner
RADZIKOWSKI ANTHONY/GIA M
Assessment
$1,081,800
Appraisal
$1,081,800
PID
2476
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$826,300$1,081,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$826,300$1,081,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRADZIKOWSKI ANTHONY/GIA M
Co-Owner
Address19 EAST MEADOW LN
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$715,000
Book & Page 17958/310
Sale Date05/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RADZIKOWSKI ANTHONY/GIA M$715,00017958/31005/24/2019
FRASIER CHARLES/BEVERLY REV TRUST$71,6009906/029203/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $341,989
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,452 1,452
STPSTOOP 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,452 0
   2,940 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$826,300
Appraised Value$826,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,800$826,300$1,055,100
2023$228,800$708,300$937,100
2022$214,200$615,500$829,700
2021$179,600$590,200$769,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,800$826,300$1,055,100
2023$228,800$708,300$937,100
2022$214,200$615,500$829,700
2021$179,600$590,200$769,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps