7 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002534
Owner
LOCHRAN JAMES P
Assessment
$498,100
Appraisal
$498,100
PID
2477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$291,800$498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$291,800$498,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCHRAN JAMES P
Co-OwnerMATHIESON JUDITH S
Address7 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$252,000
Book & Page 14239/0081
Sale Date09/28/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOCHRAN JAMES P$252,00014239/008109/28/2004
TRACEY TOBIN NEAL$155,50010205/026509/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $286,303
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 638 638
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 638 479
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 638 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
   2,066 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$291,800
Appraised Value$291,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,900$291,800$476,700
2023$184,900$244,600$429,500
2022$173,100$210,300$383,400
2021$145,300$188,800$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,900$291,800$476,700
2023$184,900$244,600$429,500
2022$173,100$210,300$383,400
2021$145,300$188,800$334,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps