2 WILLARD STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WILLARD STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
002535
Owner
PULEO JEAN
Assessment
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
2478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$287,300$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$287,300$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPULEO JEAN
Co-OwnerKINSELLA CAROL
Address32 PENNYMEADOW WALK
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 18978/755
Sale Date03/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PULEO JEAN$395,00018978/75503/16/2022
LACOY NORMAN J/BETSEY N$265,00017800/033809/10/2018
DIODATI KATHY$012731/003004/02/2003
MANSON MARK P/KATHY M$46,5007270/030512/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 551
Replacement Cost: $149,432
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 551 551
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 152 0
   703 551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$287,300
Appraised Value$287,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$215,500$303,400
2023$87,900$215,500$303,400
2022$68,600$227,400$296,000
2021$68,600$217,300$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$215,500$303,400
2023$87,900$215,500$303,400
2022$68,600$227,400$296,000
2021$68,600$217,300$285,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps