2 HOGANS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HOGANS COURT
Mblu
0034/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
002540
Owner
HOGAN PENELOPE
Assessment
$452,200
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
2483
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$229,100$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$229,100$452,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN PENELOPE
Co-Owner
Address4 HOGANS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$98,000
Book & Page 7558/0303
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN PENELOPE$98,0007558/030309/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,147
Replacement Cost: $297,549
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 922 922
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 450 225
FOPPORCH, OPEN 94 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 922 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   2,660 1,147

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$229,100
Appraised Value$229,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$229,100$435,500
2023$206,400$148,100$354,500
2022$186,300$130,400$316,700
2021$157,400$130,400$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$229,100$435,500
2023$206,400$148,100$354,500
2022$186,300$130,400$316,700
2021$157,400$130,400$287,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps