6 RIVER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 RIVER LANE
Mblu
0081/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
002542
Owner
DEFORGE JANINE
Assessment
$983,600
Appraisal
$983,600
PID
2485
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$646,500$983,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$646,500$983,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFORGE JANINE
Co-Owner
Address6 RIVER LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 12111/0108
Sale Date10/24/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEFORGE JANINE$360,00012111/010810/24/2002
FREEMAN BETTY H$02108/072701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $444,087
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,056 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   4,332 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$646,500
Appraised Value$646,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$6001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  342.00 S.F.$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,900$646,500$950,400
2023$315,800$478,900$794,700
2022$296,600$478,900$775,500
2021$249,900$288,200$538,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,900$646,500$950,400
2023$315,800$478,900$794,700
2022$296,600$478,900$775,500
2021$249,900$288,200$538,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps