57 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
002543
Owner
SCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$661,100
Appraisal
$661,100
PID
2486
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$470,300$661,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$470,300$661,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSCHRIEFER LIVING TRUST
Address57 WOODBRIDGE RD UNIT 3
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19152/467
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D TRUSTEES$019152/46710/28/2022
SCHRIEFER DONALD R/JUDITH D$174,0008917/026907/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $767,807
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT 4-UNT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:111C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,600 1,600
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,600 400
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   6,695 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionAPT HOUSE  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$470,300
Appraised Value$470,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$37,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,900$371,300$691,200
2023$319,900$371,300$691,200
2022$351,000$371,300$722,300
2021$243,700$297,000$540,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,900$371,300$691,200
2023$319,900$371,300$691,200
2022$351,000$371,300$722,300
2021$243,700$297,000$540,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps