79 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
002549
Owner
FREEMAN RODNEY T/MARY R
Assessment
$796,500
Appraisal
$796,500
PID
2492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,900$372,600$796,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,900$372,600$796,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN RODNEY T/MARY R
Co-Owner
Address79 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$93,000
Book & Page 8719/0237
Sale Date04/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN RODNEY T/MARY R$93,0008719/023704/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $388,426
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 194 194
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
   3,026 1,710
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $100,954
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
CANCANOPY 12 0
SLBSLAB 432 0
   876 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$372,600
Appraised Value$372,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  625.00 S.F.$40,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$372,600$766,400
2023$393,800$239,500$633,300
2022$350,100$239,500$589,600
2021$297,800$239,500$537,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$372,600$766,400
2023$393,800$239,500$633,300
2022$350,100$239,500$589,600
2021$297,800$239,500$537,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps