407 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
407 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
002550
Owner
BUFORD KATHERINE A
Assessment
$601,900
Appraisal
$601,900
PID
2493
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$202,400$601,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,500$202,400$601,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUFORD KATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address407 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$26,500
Book & Page 8002/0254
Sale Date04/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUFORD KATHERINE A$26,5008002/025404/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $511,207
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,032 0
   3,804 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Land$202,400
Appraised Value$202,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,700$202,400$562,100
2023$359,700$149,900$509,600
2022$327,800$149,900$477,700
2021$272,000$134,900$406,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,700$202,400$562,100
2023$359,700$149,900$509,600
2022$327,800$149,900$477,700
2021$272,000$134,900$406,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps