12 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
002556
Owner
STEVENS EMILY/JARED
Assessment
$341,100
Appraisal
$341,100
PID
2499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$158,800$341,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$158,800$341,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS EMILY/JARED
Co-Owner
Address12 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 18920/576
Sale Date01/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS EMILY/JARED$340,00018920/57601/06/2022
MACKENZIE KAREN$016795/011903/05/2014
FREEMAN KEVIN S$016795/011703/05/2014
FREEMAN HAVEN H$010287/031301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $189,085
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
CRLBSMT CRAWL 616 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,944 616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$158,800
Appraised Value$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  720.00 S.F.$32,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$158,800$325,600
2023$166,800$132,300$299,100
2022$147,600$132,300$279,900
2021$127,400$118,900$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$158,800$325,600
2023$166,800$132,300$299,100
2022$147,600$132,300$279,900
2021$127,400$118,900$246,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps