45 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
000025
Owner
JENNINGS VERA M
Assessment
$667,400
Appraisal
$667,400
PID
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$207,300$667,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,100$207,300$667,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS VERA M
Co-Owner
Address45 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$470,000
Book & Page 17858/655
Sale Date12/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENNINGS VERA M$470,00017858/65512/07/2018
BELL JENNY J/GEORGE H$107,50016856/084507/16/2014
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC$016742/087112/03/2013
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC$016742/086812/03/2013
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC$016742/086512/03/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $484,715
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,361 1,361
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 900 900
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 624 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 461 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,220 2,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$207,300
Appraised Value$207,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,100$207,300$615,400
2023$408,100$194,800$602,900
2022$382,100$175,900$558,000
2021$323,900$157,100$481,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,100$207,300$615,400
2023$408,100$194,800$602,900
2022$382,100$175,900$558,000
2021$323,900$157,100$481,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202332WID OS$6,000
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps