3 ARNOLD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ARNOLD LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0066/E / /
Acct#
000257
Owner
DOE JUDITH K
Assessment
$520,300
Appraisal
$520,300
PID
250
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$207,000$520,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$207,000$520,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOE JUDITH K
Co-Owner
Address3 ARNOLD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$159,000
Book & Page 6961/0259
Sale Date03/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOE JUDITH K$159,0006961/025903/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $400,427
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 420 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,444 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Land$207,000
Appraised Value$207,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$207,000$498,200
2023$291,200$161,800$453,000
2022$272,000$161,800$433,800
2021$227,600$131,700$359,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,200$207,000$498,200
2023$291,200$161,800$453,000
2022$272,000$161,800$433,800
2021$227,600$131,700$359,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202232WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps