6 PATTENS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PATTENS LANE
Mblu
0084/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
002559
Owner
PABST KAREN R/RANDALL T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$572,200
Appraisal
$572,200
PID
2502
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$257,800$572,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$257,800$572,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPABST KAREN R/RANDALL T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKAREN R PABST REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7 HEMLOCK LN
HILL , NH 03243
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 19087/371
Sale Date08/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PABST KAREN R/RANDALL T TRUSTEES$750,00019087/37108/04/2022
PLOTKIN LAURENCE J$750,00019059/14306/24/2022
TAYLOR ROBERTA F$04728/016501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $408,866
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,344 269
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,344 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 378 0
   4,410 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$257,800
Appraised Value$257,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  84.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$257,800$548,300
2023$290,500$257,800$548,300
2022$267,100$257,800$524,900
2021$216,500$243,800$460,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$257,800$548,300
2023$290,500$257,800$548,300
2022$267,100$257,800$524,900
2021$216,500$243,800$460,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps