9 GARRISON POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GARRISON POINT
Mblu
0018/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
002560
Owner
BARRETT JASON C
Assessment
$624,700
Appraisal
$624,700
PID
2503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$348,000$624,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$348,000$624,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT JASON C
Co-OwnerVERA-BARRETT JESSIE
Address64 ORCHARD LN
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$363,000
Book & Page 17894/630
Sale Date02/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT JASON C$363,00017894/63002/12/2019
WILKINS MARY A$242,0009850/015912/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $308,537
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 448 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 624 0
   2,608 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$348,000
Appraised Value$348,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,400$348,000$598,400
2023$250,400$223,700$474,100
2022$223,800$223,700$447,500
2021$189,600$223,700$413,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,400$348,000$598,400
2023$250,400$223,700$474,100
2022$223,800$223,700$447,500
2021$189,600$223,700$413,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps