16 ABBEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ABBEY ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0001/J / /
Acct#
002561
Owner
ARSENAULT STEPHEN
Assessment
$470,300
Appraisal
$470,300
PID
2504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$231,000$470,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$231,000$470,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARSENAULT STEPHEN
Co-OwnerARRENAULT ANN
AddressPO BOX 235
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$90,000
Book & Page 6458/0130
Sale Date03/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARSENAULT STEPHEN$90,0006458/013003/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $309,178
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 954 954
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 920 920
STPSTOOP 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   2,298 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$231,000
Appraised Value$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,200$184,800$382,000
2023$197,200$184,800$382,000
2022$196,500$184,800$381,300
2021$164,400$181,500$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,200$184,800$382,000
2023$197,200$184,800$382,000
2022$196,500$184,800$381,300
2021$164,400$181,500$345,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps