4 NEW MILL CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NEW MILL CREEK
Mblu
0083/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
002564
Owner
FREEMAN MARK E
Assessment
$481,300
Appraisal
$481,300
PID
2507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$233,300$481,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$233,300$481,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN MARK E
Co-Owner
Address4 NEW MILL CREEK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$10,000
Book & Page 3385/0138
Sale Date10/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN MARK E$10,0003385/013810/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $294,818
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 784 392
FOPPORCH, OPEN 68 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 523 0
   2,943 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Land$233,300
Appraised Value$233,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$233,300$463,100
2023$229,800$172,800$402,600
2022$204,500$172,800$377,300
2021$173,000$155,500$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$233,300$463,100
2023$229,800$172,800$402,600
2022$204,500$172,800$377,300
2021$173,000$155,500$328,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps