333 LONG SANDS ROAD #16T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #16T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 016T/ /
Acct#
002565
Owner
SPADAFORA THOMAS/PATRICIA
Assessment
$160,200
Appraisal
$160,200
PID
2508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$140,200$160,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$140,200$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPADAFORA THOMAS/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address19 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$32,000
Book & Page 4491/0071
Sale Date10/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPADAFORA THOMAS/PATRICIA$32,0004491/007110/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 232
Replacement Cost: $23,802
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 232 232
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
   392 232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,500$140,200$160,700
2023$122,500$19,800$142,300
2022$100,300$19,800$120,100
2021$86,800$17,300$104,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,500$140,200$160,700
2023$122,500$19,800$142,300
2022$100,300$19,800$120,100
2021$86,800$17,300$104,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps