210 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0015/C / /
Acct#
000258
Owner
GROSSMAN STEPHEN H/SUSAN C
Assessment
$1,234,900
Appraisal
$1,234,900
PID
251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,500$311,400$1,234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,500$311,400$1,234,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSSMAN STEPHEN H/SUSAN C
Co-OwnerGROSSMAN TRUST SUSAN C
Address210 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19524/288
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSSMAN STEPHEN H/SUSAN C$019524/28810/01/2024
GROSSMAN STEPHEN H/SUSAN C$115,0009791/008411/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,794
Replacement Cost: $980,964
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$912,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,096 2,096
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
SLBSLAB 104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 700 0
   7,684 3,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$311,400
Appraised Value$311,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,400$311,400$1,076,800
2023$773,600$226,000$999,600
2022$781,800$226,000$1,007,800
2021$661,200$175,900$837,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,400$311,400$1,076,800
2023$773,600$226,000$999,600
2022$781,800$226,000$1,007,800
2021$661,200$175,900$837,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps