17 FERRY LANE NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 FERRY LANE NORTH
Mblu
0083/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
002567
Owner
PRATT ROGER D
Assessment
$412,900
Appraisal
$412,900
PID
2510
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$199,900$412,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$199,900$412,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT ROGER D
Co-Owner
Address1 NEW MILL CREEK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 15512/0615
Sale Date10/21/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRATT ROGER D$150,00015512/061510/21/2008
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK TRUSTEE$015501/017909/25/2008
LANDRUM ALEXANDRA$219,90012327/006412/18/2002
DANIELS DRUSCILLA F TRUSTEE$08250/007201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost: $307,712
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 943 943
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 943 472
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 943 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   3,069 1,415

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$199,900
Appraised Value$199,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$199,900$390,900
2023$211,500$148,100$359,600
2022$196,600$148,100$344,700
2021$164,800$133,200$298,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$199,900$390,900
2023$211,500$148,100$359,600
2022$196,600$148,100$344,700
2021$164,800$133,200$298,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps