145 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0091/U / /
Acct#
002570
Owner
SOLITRO MARK J/HEATHER L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$827,900
Appraisal
$827,900
PID
2512
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$489,200$827,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$489,200$827,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLITRO MARK J/HEATHER L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSOLITRO FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address145 AIRPORT DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19167/764
Sale Date11/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLITRO MARK J/HEATHER L TRUSTEES$019167/76411/10/2022
SOLITRO MARK J/HEATHER L$628,00018508/69512/22/2020
SHAPIRO ALAN I/STACIE M$394,00015008/020211/01/2006
SUTHERLAND KATHLEEN M$138,0008442/027909/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $434,251
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 812 812
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 364 0
SLBSLAB 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 395 0
   3,923 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$489,200
Appraised Value$489,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$364,700$667,800
2023$303,100$364,700$667,800
2022$283,600$364,700$648,300
2021$208,500$300,400$508,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$364,700$667,800
2023$303,100$364,700$667,800
2022$283,600$364,700$648,300
2021$208,500$300,400$508,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps