2 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
002571
Owner
MORONEY JOHN J/MELODIE C
Assessment
$2,201,600
Appraisal
$2,201,600
PID
2513
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,700$1,347,900$2,201,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,700$1,347,900$2,201,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORONEY JOHN J/MELODIE C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 21
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$815,000
Book & Page 15275/0621
Sale Date10/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORONEY JOHN J/MELODIE C$815,00015275/062110/05/2007
ROBERTS RODNEY B/LETITIA N TRSTS$015170/026405/07/2007
ROBERTS RODNEY B/LEE N$200,0003608/017908/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,698
Replacement Cost: $698,422
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,036 1,036
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,036 518
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 20 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 516 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,036 0
   5,012 2,698
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $338,135
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
CANCANOPY 24 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,116 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,116 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 379 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,831 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$1,347,900
Appraised Value$1,347,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  483.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$718,600$1,300,300$2,018,900
2023$721,400$1,189,300$1,910,700
2022$735,700$1,133,800$1,869,500
2021$403,100$674,000$1,077,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$718,600$1,300,300$2,018,900
2023$721,400$1,189,300$1,910,700
2022$735,700$1,133,800$1,869,500
2021$403,100$674,000$1,077,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps