7 LIBBY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LIBBY LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002573
Owner
FREEMAN SR PAUL W - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,743,900
Appraisal
$1,743,900
PID
2515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,007,900$736,000$1,743,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,007,900$736,000$1,743,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN SR PAUL W - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFREEMAN FARM TRUST
Address2 LIBBY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19453/648
Sale Date06/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN SR PAUL W - TRUSTEE$019453/64806/11/2024
FREEMAN PAUL W$06706/026101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 5,760
Replacement Cost: $969,882
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT 4-UNT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,880 2,880
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,880 2,880
CANCANOPY 216 0
PTOPATIO 480 0
SLBSLAB 2,880 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   9,680 5,760
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $499,505
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT 4-UNT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   3,148 2,880
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $579,691
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,421 1,421
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 344 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,394 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 396 0
   4,923 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3003
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2003

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionAPT HOUSE  
Zone
Neighborhood4500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.13
Frontage
Land$736,000
Appraised Value$736,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLO3CONCRETE TRNCH  234.00 S.F.$6003
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9003
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  600.00 S.F.$6,0003
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  400.00 S.F.$12,0003
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  400.00 S.F.$12,0003
BRN52 STORY  1200.00 S.F.$45,0003
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0003
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  800.00 S.F.$24,0003
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1296.00 S.F$55,1003
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,124,200$736,000$1,860,200
2023$1,124,200$633,300$1,757,500
2022$895,700$654,700$1,550,400
2021$800,600$617,200$1,417,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,124,200$736,000$1,860,200
2023$1,124,200$633,300$1,757,500
2022$895,700$654,700$1,550,400
2021$800,600$617,200$1,417,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps