231 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
002574
Owner
BISHOP JOSEPH/CHERISE
Assessment
$661,500
Appraisal
$661,500
PID
2516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$270,200$661,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$270,200$661,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP JOSEPH/CHERISE
Co-Owner
Address231 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 18909/577
Sale Date12/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BISHOP JOSEPH/CHERISE$500,00018909/57712/23/2021
WARNER STEVEN S/FREEMAN PENNY L$98,00010006/021304/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $495,695
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,177 1,177
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 756 567
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 628 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 628 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 776 0
   5,225 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$270,200
Appraised Value$270,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,600$270,200$620,800
2023$350,600$225,200$575,800
2022$327,800$225,200$553,000
2021$278,900$127,400$406,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,600$270,200$620,800
2023$350,600$225,200$575,800
2022$327,800$225,200$553,000
2021$278,900$127,400$406,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps