1347 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1347 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
002575
Owner
STACY CHARLES R
Assessment
$254,200
Appraisal
$254,200
PID
2517
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$132,200$254,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$132,200$254,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACY CHARLES R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 191
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$70,000
Book & Page 15830/0206
Sale Date03/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACY CHARLES R$70,00015830/020603/15/2010
FREEMAN REGINA$01090/020405/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 790
Replacement Cost: $185,213
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
FATATTIC, FINISHED 448 90
CRLBSMT CRAWL 700 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   2,215 790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$132,200
Appraised Value$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$132,200$241,500
2023$109,300$106,600$215,900
2022$101,500$106,600$208,100
2021$85,100$82,900$168,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$132,200$241,500
2023$109,300$106,600$215,900
2022$101,500$106,600$208,100
2021$85,100$82,900$168,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps