42 ABBEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 ABBEY ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0001/Y / /
Acct#
002577
Owner
DUPRE JAMES W/CAROLYN
Assessment
$767,500
Appraisal
$767,500
PID
2519
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$259,200$767,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$259,200$767,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPRE JAMES W/CAROLYN
Co-Owner
Address42 ABBEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19613/83
Sale Date01/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUPRE JAMES W/CAROLYN$019613/8301/17/2025
DUPRE JAMES W/CAROLYN$360,00010846/007107/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $620,347
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 308 108
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 780 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 780 0
   6,300 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Land$259,200
Appraised Value$259,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,400$207,300$662,700
2023$455,400$207,300$662,700
2022$425,300$207,300$632,600
2021$356,600$203,700$560,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,400$207,300$662,700
2023$455,400$207,300$662,700
2022$425,300$207,300$632,600
2021$356,600$203,700$560,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps