27 ABBEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 ABBEY ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0001/Q / /
Acct#
002585
Owner
OGRADY PAUL W/ANNELIESE M E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$696,200
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
2527
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$226,200$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$226,200$696,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOGRADY PAUL W/ANNELIESE M E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOGRADY REALTY TRUST
Address27 ABBEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18029/637
Sale Date07/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGRADY PAUL W/ANNELIESE M E TRUSTEES$018029/63707/26/2019
OGRADY PAUL W$149,0004229/028503/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $253,677
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 416 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   2,526 1,144
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,173
Replacement Cost: $263,348
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,085 1,085
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 117 88
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,085 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   2,457 1,173

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$226,200
Appraised Value$226,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,900$181,000$604,900
2023$435,700$181,000$616,700
2022$396,200$181,000$577,200
2021$334,600$177,700$512,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,900$181,000$604,900
2023$435,700$181,000$616,700
2022$396,200$181,000$577,200
2021$334,600$177,700$512,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps