10 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
000260
Owner
AUMAIS RICHARD M/ANN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$885,500
Appraisal
$885,500
PID
253
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$386,200$885,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$386,200$885,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUMAIS RICHARD M/ANN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSISTERHOOD REALTY TRUST
Address19 WEBSTER ST
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16265/0906
Sale Date02/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUMAIS RICHARD M/ANN M TRUSTEES$016265/090602/10/2012
BLUEBERRY LANE REALTY TRUST$010020/035301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,956
Replacement Cost: $997,521
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,448 2,448
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 368 276
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 376 0
   6,308 3,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$360,500$468,900
2023$108,400$326,100$434,500
2022$85,200$270,300$355,500
2021$88,800$236,000$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$360,500$468,900
2023$108,400$326,100$434,500
2022$85,200$270,300$355,500
2021$88,800$236,000$324,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps