3 VERAS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 VERAS WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
002590
Owner
MANNING ELEANOR M/MARK H LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$1,237,300
Appraisal
$1,237,300
PID
2532
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$725,400$1,237,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$725,400$1,237,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANNING ELEANOR M/MARK H LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address3 VERAS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18495/678
Sale Date12/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANNING ELEANOR M/MARK H LIFE ESTATE$018495/67812/04/2020
MANNING ELEANOR M/MARK H LIFE ESTATE$805,00015363/048402/29/2008
FREEMAN BARBARA J/CRAIG G$05019/015104/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost: $601,739
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,680 1,680
BASFIRST FLOOR 749 749
CRLBSMT CRAWL 749 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 403 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED -48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 832 0
   4,365 2,429

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNIT$6,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$725,400
Appraised Value$725,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$48,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,200$725,400$1,191,600
2023$466,200$621,800$1,088,000
2022$368,900$540,400$909,300
2021$314,000$518,200$832,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,200$725,400$1,191,600
2023$466,200$621,800$1,088,000
2022$368,900$540,400$909,300
2021$314,000$518,200$832,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202345SOLAR$6,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps