276 LONG SANDS ROAD #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 LONG SANDS ROAD #1
Mblu
0038/ 0004/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002591
Owner
MANSOR DEBORAH
Assessment
$873,300
Appraisal
$873,300
PID
2533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,200$334,100$873,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,200$334,100$873,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSOR DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address276 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$599,900
Book & Page 15294/0432
Sale Date11/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANSOR DEBORAH$599,90015294/043211/05/2007
DLJ CORP$625,00012045/028410/01/2002
FREEMAN NEAL BLACKWELL$25,0005457/014802/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $633,268
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   5,024 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$334,100
Appraised Value$334,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,900$334,100$781,000
2023$476,700$157,000$633,700
2022$476,700$128,500$605,200
2021$397,400$122,400$519,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,900$334,100$781,000
2023$476,700$157,000$633,700
2022$476,700$128,500$605,200
2021$397,400$122,400$519,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps