100 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
002592
Owner
WOFFORD YORK HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$960,900
Appraisal
$960,900
PID
2534
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$432,500$960,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$432,500$960,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOFFORD YORK HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address431 RIVERWALK TRAIL
PITTSBORO, NC 27312
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19323/38
Sale Date09/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOFFORD YORK HOLDINGS LLC$019323/3809/24/2023
WOFFORD WILLIAM N/TORREY J$015796/083312/30/2009
WOFFORD WILLIAM N/ALICE F TRUSTEES$011777/025412/23/1994
WOFFORD ALICE L$05457/016501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1720
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $689,679
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,944 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 480 0
   6,576 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPLFIREPLACE6.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.12
Frontage
Land$432,500
Appraised Value$432,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  864.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$403,600$849,500
2023$445,900$365,200$811,100
2022$432,900$302,700$735,600
2021$365,900$264,300$630,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$403,600$849,500
2023$445,900$365,200$811,100
2022$432,900$302,700$735,600
2021$365,900$264,300$630,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps