45 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
002593
Owner
GIAMBERARDINO MELISSA A/BERNARD
Assessment
$939,100
Appraisal
$939,100
PID
2535
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$579,700$939,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$579,700$939,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGIAMBERARDINO MELISSA A/BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address45 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 16985/0437
Sale Date03/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIAMBERARDINO MELISSA A/BERNARD$500,00016985/043703/18/2015
FREITAG LIVING TRUST$76,00010031/007106/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $499,569
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,788 1,788
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,788 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,648 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$579,700
Appraised Value$579,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$488,200$812,100
2023$323,900$434,800$758,700
2022$295,600$434,800$730,400
2021$245,900$297,500$543,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$488,200$812,100
2023$323,900$434,800$758,700
2022$295,600$434,800$730,400
2021$245,900$297,500$543,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps