7 RICHMOND STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RICHMOND STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0079/ / /
Acct#
002594
Owner
FREITAS RICHARD E
Assessment
$479,500
Appraisal
$479,500
PID
2536
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$343,300$479,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$343,300$479,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAS RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address12193 SOUTHEAST 172ND LN
SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19816/837
Sale Date12/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREITAS RICHARD E$019816/83712/22/2025
FREITAS RICHARD E/HELEN E$05431/022901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $190,118
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FATATTIC, FINISHED 720 144
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   1,750 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$343,300
Appraised Value$343,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,000$257,500$379,500
2023$122,000$231,700$353,700
2022$113,700$244,600$358,300
2021$95,200$233,700$328,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,000$257,500$379,500
2023$122,000$231,700$353,700
2022$113,700$244,600$358,300
2021$95,200$233,700$328,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps