61 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
002595
Owner
61 NORWOOD FARMS LLC
Assessment
$2,059,700
Appraisal
$2,059,700
PID
2537
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,029,900$1,029,800$2,059,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,029,900$1,029,800$2,059,700

Owner of Record
Owner61 NORWOOD FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 WALNUT AVE
NORTH HAMPTON, NH 03862
Sale Price$2,232,500
Book & Page 19396/232
Sale Date02/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
61 NORWOOD FARMS LLC$2,232,50019396/23202/28/2024
WILSON ELIZABETH/STONE KATHLEEN B TRUSTEES$019157/58110/08/2022
WILSON ELIZABETH$018091/75811/04/2019
WILSON ELIZABETH$900,00017545/043508/21/2017
BOOZE PATRICIA K/ROGER D$1,450,00014398/094503/10/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,602
Replacement Cost: $1,198,377
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,018,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 974 974
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,044 522
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
CANCANOPY 58 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 439 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 584 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,890 0
   7,613 3,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$1,029,800
Appraised Value$1,029,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$918,700$988,600$1,907,300
2023$918,700$865,000$1,783,700
2022$859,800$823,800$1,683,600
2021$746,100$772,300$1,518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$918,700$988,600$1,907,300
2023$918,700$865,000$1,783,700
2022$859,800$823,800$1,683,600
2021$746,100$772,300$1,518,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps