56 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0049/ 0026/E / /
Acct#
002598
Owner
56R LLC
Assessment
$499,000
Appraisal
$499,000
PID
2540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$211,300$499,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$211,300$499,000

Owner of Record
Owner56R LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19101/592
Sale Date08/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
56R LLC$019101/59208/15/2022
OHARA JAMES E$440,00018831/16310/17/2021
BROWNE PATRICIA H TRUSTEE$018724/93707/06/2021
HARRIGAN MARY T/JOHN D TRUSTEES$280,00014220/018409/01/2004
FRENCH JEAN G$013672/005911/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $385,507
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
SLBSLAB 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,248 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,680 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$211,300
Appraised Value$211,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$211,300$468,900
2023$257,600$198,500$456,100
2022$241,100$179,300$420,400
2021$207,600$160,100$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,600$211,300$468,900
2023$257,600$198,500$456,100
2022$241,100$179,300$420,400
2021$207,600$160,100$367,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps