6 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0023/ 0003/ /
Acct#
002599
Owner
FRENETTE DENNIS/LINDA J
Assessment
$464,400
Appraisal
$464,400
PID
2541
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,300$359,100$464,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,300$359,100$464,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENETTE DENNIS/LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address32 CODY AVE
PLAINVILLE, CT 06062
Sale Price$46,000
Book & Page 3369/0176
Sale Date09/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRENETTE DENNIS/LINDA J$46,0003369/017609/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 776
Replacement Cost: $142,284
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:1
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super67
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 776 776
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 84 0
   860 776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,300$335,200$440,500
2023$332,900$68,500$401,400
2022$332,900$56,800$389,700
2021$244,200$49,600$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,300$335,200$440,500
2023$332,900$68,500$401,400
2022$332,900$56,800$389,700
2021$244,200$49,600$293,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps