5 ROSE COVE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ROSE COVE LANE
Mblu
0003/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
002603
Owner
IARUSSI JOHN R
Assessment
$1,273,000
Appraisal
$1,273,000
PID
2545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$799,000$1,273,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$799,000$1,273,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIARUSSI JOHN R
Co-OwnerWHEELER JONATHAN L
AddressPO BOX 1334
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 16384/0374
Sale Date08/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IARUSSI JOHN R$379,00016384/037408/01/2012
FRIEDMAN NEIL J/JOYCE L$93,0002805/018006/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,059
Replacement Cost: $574,973
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 64 64
CRLBSMT CRAWL 411 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 459 0
   4,585 2,059

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Land$799,000
Appraised Value$799,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,500$799,000$1,196,500
2023$402,300$497,100$899,400
2022$407,300$579,300$986,600
2021$346,100$383,800$729,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,500$799,000$1,196,500
2023$402,300$497,100$899,400
2022$407,300$579,300$986,600
2021$346,100$383,800$729,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps