360 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
002605
Owner
YOUNG JOSEPH M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$568,400
Appraisal
$568,400
PID
2547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$450,200$568,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$450,200$568,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG JOSEPH M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLAWRENCE T/CAROLYN C BAILEY FAMILY TRUST
Address3 EVERGREEN AVE
CLIFTON PARK, NY 12065
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18238/379
Sale Date03/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG JOSEPH M TRUSTEE$018238/37903/05/2020
BAILEY CAROLYN C$170,00015156/038105/01/2007
JUCHIMEK VINCENT/DIANNE$05882/022101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $163,236
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
   780 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$450,200
Appraised Value$450,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,200$412,700$530,900
2023$118,200$351,700$469,900
2022$110,700$351,700$462,400
2021$96,900$234,500$331,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,200$412,700$530,900
2023$118,200$351,700$469,900
2022$110,700$351,700$462,400
2021$96,900$234,500$331,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps