15 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
002606
Owner
SPINK JANE M/GORDON C
Assessment
$719,100
Appraisal
$719,100
PID
2548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$286,000$719,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$286,000$719,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINK JANE M/GORDON C
Co-Owner
Address3910 SANDLEWOOD DR
OKEMOS, MI 48864-3628
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7702/0079
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPINK JANE M/GORDON C$07702/007901/01/1900
SPINK JANE M/GORDON C$07280/012701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $584,154
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 186 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 232 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,090 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 186 0
   3,944 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$286,000
Appraised Value$286,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$14,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,400$286,000$686,400
2023$400,400$262,200$662,600
2022$362,600$262,200$624,800
2021$305,900$221,300$527,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,400$286,000$686,400
2023$400,400$262,200$662,600
2022$362,600$262,200$624,800
2021$305,900$221,300$527,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps