33 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
002611
Owner
JOHNSON CATHERINE L/JOE LEE
Assessment
$544,000
Appraisal
$544,000
PID
2553
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,700$206,300$544,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,700$206,300$544,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CATHERINE L/JOE LEE
Co-Owner
Address33 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17396/0286
Sale Date12/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON CATHERINE L/JOE LEE$017396/028612/28/2016
WOLCOTT CATHERINE H$014641/093009/29/2005
WOLCOTT CHRISTOPHER G/CATHERINE H$154,0008834/004606/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $428,041
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,120 392
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 504 0
   3,768 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,500$206,300$508,800
2023$302,500$193,800$496,300
2022$282,900$175,100$458,000
2021$237,200$156,300$393,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,500$206,300$508,800
2023$302,500$193,800$496,300
2022$282,900$175,100$458,000
2021$237,200$156,300$393,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps