39 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0004/ 003B/ /
Acct#
002612
Owner
BRESSETTE MELISSA A
Assessment
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
2554
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$313,800$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$313,800$448,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSETTE MELISSA A
Co-OwnerLECLAIR RICHARD R
Address1 SAVOY ST
PITTSFIELD, MA 01201
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 17931/836
Sale Date04/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRESSETTE MELISSA A$345,00017931/83604/15/2019
BLACKSTONE DAVID W/JEANNE F$310,00015787/099112/07/2009
LEMERY MARIANNE G$95,0008019/007605/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 795
Replacement Cost: $173,212
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super19
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 795 795
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   879 795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$313,800
Appraised Value$313,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,100$313,800$448,900
2023$307,900$134,600$442,500
2022$307,900$117,000$424,900
2021$236,100$112,100$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,100$313,800$448,900
2023$307,900$134,600$442,500
2022$307,900$117,000$424,900
2021$236,100$112,100$348,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps