31 LEAVITT FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LEAVITT FARM LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
002613
Owner
HANLON KIERAN M/LYNNE M
Assessment
$655,200
Appraisal
$655,200
PID
2555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$240,000$655,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$240,000$655,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON KIERAN M/LYNNE M
Co-Owner
Address31 LEAVITT FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$388,000
Book & Page 15051/0334
Sale Date12/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANLON KIERAN M/LYNNE M$388,00015051/033412/29/2006
JOYCE PAUL F/JEANNE B$36,0008131/030001/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $511,561
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 140 0
PTOPATIO 100 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 532 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,428 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   4,744 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.04
Frontage
Land$240,000
Appraised Value$240,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,500$240,000$611,500
2023$380,700$205,700$586,400
2022$356,100$162,900$519,000
2021$298,000$145,700$443,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,500$240,000$611,500
2023$380,700$205,700$586,400
2022$356,100$162,900$519,000
2021$298,000$145,700$443,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps