39 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
002614
Owner
WOODS WALTER O
Assessment
$733,800
Appraisal
$733,800
PID
2556
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$411,900$733,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$411,900$733,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS WALTER O
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 607
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$1,275,000
Book & Page 19850/632
Sale Date02/26/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS WALTER O$1,275,00019850/63202/26/2026
PAUL BRIAN C/CYNTHIA$017661/027502/07/2018
PAUL BRIAN C$017565/086009/19/2017
PAUL ROGER F$015152/017805/01/2007
FROST DORCAS M$01819/008201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost: $395,430
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 951 951
BASFIRST FLOOR 926 926
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
STPSTOOP 25 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 926 0
   2,876 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$411,900
Appraised Value$411,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$40,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  84.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,700$366,100$665,800
2023$299,700$343,300$643,000
2022$259,900$343,300$603,200
2021$221,500$292,900$514,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,700$366,100$665,800
2023$299,700$343,300$643,000
2022$259,900$343,300$603,200
2021$221,500$292,900$514,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps