1 CROSS STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CROSS STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
002615
Owner
OTOOLE KENNETH V/DIANA C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$716,200
Appraisal
$716,200
PID
2557
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$402,800$716,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$402,800$716,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOTOOLE KENNETH V/DIANA C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOTOOLE FAMILY NOMINEE TRUST
Address6 LLOYD RD
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19131/330
Sale Date09/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OTOOLE KENNETH V/DIANA C TRUSTEES$019131/33009/13/2022
OTOOLE KENNETH V/DIANA C$345,00016525/018201/31/2013
HUTCHINSON PATRICIA$19,30011711/018606/07/2002
FROST DORCAS M$02088/025808/01/1975
FROST DORCAS M$01867/079803/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $329,339
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,100 0
PTOPATIO 154 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   3,485 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNIT$15,6001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL2.00 UNIT$17,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$402,800
Appraised Value$402,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$358,000$631,200
2023$264,700$335,700$600,400
2022$247,100$335,700$582,800
2021$216,300$286,400$502,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$358,000$631,200
2023$264,700$335,700$600,400
2022$247,100$335,700$582,800
2021$216,300$286,400$502,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps